РЕЗУЛЬТАТЫ

I age group (up to 10 years old)

I prize laureate - Andrey Lozovskiy (Russia)

II prize laureates - Lina Obyedkova (Russia) and Pijus Balevičius (Lithuania)

III prize laureate - Andrius Kančys (Lithuania)

Diploma winners - Augustas Poskus (Lithuania), Hans Joosep Alt (Estonia), Kelly Johannes (Estonia)

Special prize for the best performance of the compulsory piece - Andrey Lozovskiy (Russia)

Special prize for the youngest participant of the competition - Lina Obyedkova (Russia)

 

II age group (11-12 years old)

I prize laureate - Elina Isaeva (Russia)

II prize laureate - Andrey Davidovich (Belarus)

III prize laureate - Simas Masiulis (Lithuania)

Diploma winners - Vilius Banevičius (Lithuania), Märten Männiste (Estonia), Emilis Raginis (Lithuania), Andres Estna (Estonia)

Special prize for the best performance of the compulsory piece - Elina Isaeva (Russia)

 

III age group (13-15 years old)

I prize laureate - Filip Optolowicz (Poland)

II prize laureates - Kasperi Leponiemi (Finland) and Priit Peterson (Estonia)

III prize laureates - Rokas Jurkus (Lithuania) and Paula Pajusaar (Estonia)

Diploma winners - Aleksandra Fabrykina (Russia), Vladislav Kustov (Russia), Ivan Uvarov (Estonia), Miks Akots (Latvia)

Special prize for the best performance of the compulsory piece - Priit Peterson (Estonia)

 

IV age group (16-19 years old)

I prize laureates - JunHwa Jang (South Korea) and Maciej Łyczek (Poland)

II prize laureates - Jiho Ban (South Korea) and Aleksander Pankowski vel Jankowski (Poland)

III prize laureate - Saskia Kiting (Estonia)

Diploma winners - Mikhail Kasheutov (Russia),  Anna Sharkhun (Belarus), Oliver Palm (Finland)

Special prize for the best performance of the compulsory piece - Maciej Łyczek (Poland)

 

V age group (20-35 years old)

I prize laureates - Lauri Manninen (Finland) and Christoffer Isaksson (Finland)

II prize laureate - KyungHeon Yoo (South Korea)

III prize laureate - Dmitry Kudryavtsev (Russia)

Diploma winners - Oscar Somersalo (Finland), Marcin Koziol (Poland), Vladislav Nilov (Russia), Vahur Kubja (Estonia)

Special prize for the best performance of the compulsory piece - Lauri Manninen (Finland)

 

GRAND PRIX:

The decision of the jury: there were seven first prize winners at the competition (in all age groups in total), threeof whom got extremely high points that were absolutely equal. The jury decided not to choose one contestant to be a Grand Prix winner, but to split the Grand Prix monetary award of 2000 € between these three laureates:

Elina Isaeva (Russia, II age group)

JunHwa Jang (South Korea, IV age group)

Lauri Manninen (Finland, V age group)

 

CONGRATULATIONS!

 

Syndicate content